11:00 Field 5 – round-robin
RED 1-4
Hanalei Bay
|
WHITE 1,2,5,6
Carlos Zamora Tommy Costello Benito Andrade Jenny Alter |
BLUE 3-6
Pheasant Hollow
|
The Ultimate Playing Experience
11:00 Field 5 – round-robin
RED 1-4
Hanalei Bay
|
WHITE 1,2,5,6
Carlos Zamora Tommy Costello Benito Andrade Jenny Alter |
BLUE 3-6
Pheasant Hollow
|
2:00 Field 5 – 6 chukker round-robin
RED (1-4)
Lolo Payan Cameron Smith Zinta Rewald Juan Soto 1 Manny Rodriguez 2,3,4 |
WHITE (1,2,5,6)
Victor Soto Ernesto Bautista Benito Andrade Jeffery Rewald
|
BLUE (3-6)
Alpha Omega
|
9:00
INTERSCHOLASTIC
Poway Select vs Empire
Ump: Ted Okie & Todd Randall
3rd: Billy Ramos
11:00
-3 to -1 goal
CPC vs Ponytail Polo
Ump: Kimo Huddleston & John Eicher
3rd: Billy Ramos
1:00
0-2 goal
LA Training Center vs Seattle vs CPC
Ump: Kimo Huddleston & John Eicher
3rd:Billy Ramos
INTERSCHOLASTIC
Poway Select
Drew Paige Jack |
Empire
Jonathan Nick Alonzo Rhandy |
A Flight
LA Training Center 2
Lolo Payan 2 Eric Rosen -1 Kirstin Ludwig 1 |
Seattle 2
Dayelle Fargey 2 Cameron Smith 1 Tommy Costello -1 |
CPC 0
Juan Jo Gonzalez 2 Jenny Alter -1 Becky Schaller -1 |
B Flight
CPC -3
Lovive Laverdure -1 Katy Wong -1 Ernest Printzen -1 |
Ponytail Polo -1
Jeffery Rewald 0 Zinta Rewald -1 Susan Guggenheim 0 |
12:00
INTERSCHOLASTIC
Poway vs Poway Select vs Empire
Ump: Mondo Gonzalez & Todd Randall
3rd: Billy Ramos
2:00
-3 to -1 goal
CPC vs Ponytail Polo
Ump: Kimo Huddleston & John Eicher
3rd: Billy Ramos
4:00
0-2 goal
LA Training Center vs Seattle vs CPC
Ump: Kimo Huddleston & John Eicher
3rd:Billy Ramos
INTERSCHOLASTIC
Poway
Skyler Niki Maddie Sky |
Poway Select
Drew Paige Jack Leo |
Empire
Jonathan Nick Alonzo Rhandy |
A Flight
LA Training Center 2
Lolo Payan 2 Eric Rosen -1 Kirstin Ludwig 1 |
Seattle 2
Dayelle Fargey 2 Cameron Smith 1 Tommy Costello -1 |
CPC 0
Juan Jo Gonzalez 2 Jenny Alter -1 Becky Schaller -1 |
B Flight
CPC -3
Lovive Laverdure -1 Katy Wong -1 Ernest Printzen -1 |
Ponytail Polo -1
Jeffery Rewald 0 Zinta Rewald -1 Susan Guggenheim 0 |
We will be having an arena tournament Saturday and Sunday Thanksgiving weekend. Saturday games will be in the afternoon, and Sunday in the morning. Check back for schedule next week.
If you’re interested in playing, call Vicky Owens 760-963-9930